Legal notice

By visiting the pages of this website, the web visitor recognises having read and accepted the limits of responsibility and conditions of use of the website. The web visitor accepts the limits offered by the Internet network regarding the consultation of website pages. The Lodévois and Larzac Tourist Office cannot be held responsible for difficulties connecting to the Internet network or visualising website pages. In particular, the web visitor recognises having been made aware of the different ways in which browsers available in the current market interpret web pages.

 Advertising director
Jean-Luc Requi, President of the Communauté de Communes Lodévois et Larzac, manager of the Lodévois and Larzac Tourist Office 

 Website editor 

Agence Ginko 147 rue du Cantonnat 30670 AIGUES VIVES

Technical production 

Designed and produced by the Agency 

Graphics produced by the 'Agence Anonymes'

Hosting 

This website is hosted with OVH by

Link policy

Conditions for establishing a link with www.tourisme-lodevois-larzac.fr: A link with the site can only be established with our agreement.

The use of a link can only be granted to websites related to tourism, activities related to tourism, browsers and websites referring to the local region.

Contents and information

The information content on the website is supplied for information only. This information is supplied as it stands, whatever its origin. The Tourist Office cannot be held liable for the inaccuracy, errors in or omission of information displayed on its website. Tariffs are stated for guidance only.

Information technology and freedom

In accordance with the provisions of Law n° 78-17 of 6th January 1978 and the GDPR of May 2018, you have a right of access, modification and objection regarding your personal data.

Copyright

The reproduction, use, use of photographs, images, maps, text, database extracts, elements of graphic design and, generally, any elements published on the website is prohibited without the prior consent of their authors. Failure to comply with this prohibition shall constitute an infringement.

Photo credits

Reminder: the reproduction, use, use of photographs published on the website is prohibited without the prior agreement of their author.

Personal data

The aim of this policy is to inform you of the way in which we collect, use and keep the personal data you send to us through this website. 

We reserve the right to modify this at any time and without prior notice.
Declaration from the website to the CNIL [French Data Protection Agency]

In conformance with the “Information technology and freedom” Law of 6th February 1978, modified by the Law of 6th August 2004, this website is subject to a declaration of conformity to the National Commission on Information Technology and Freedoms.

Our commitments

No personal information will be collected without your knowledge, nor will it be used for other purposes than those of this website; it will not be shared with a third party other than professional bodies appearing on the website, without your authorisation or without you having been cleared informed.

Collection of personal data

You can visit the majority of our website and, specifically, consult its pages, without supplying any personal information.

In some cases, we may ask you for personal information such as your surname, first name, postal address, e-mail address etc. No personal information is collected without your consent. Each time personal information is collected, we will endeavour to include a link to this policy.

Use and storage of personal data

The only personal information we may ask you for on our website is:

- your civil status (title, surname, first name, postal address, telephone number)

- your e-mail address 

- data relating to a commercial relationship, to an order and to the payment of invoices.

This information is only used for the purposes for which it has been requested. 

Security and confidentiality of personal data

We consider your personal information to be confidential.

We will endeavour to take reasonable technical measures with a view to avoiding any potential loss or diversion during the collection or storage of the data you have communicated to us and to prevent any communication to unauthorised third parties.

Nevertheless, in spite of these measures, we cannot guarantee that unauthorised third parties will not be able to breach the measures in question or to use your personal data for unlawful purposes. Consequently, the Tourist Office cannot be held responsible in the case of the fraudulent retrieval of your data for any use whatsoever.

Transfer of personal data

Your personal information is for the use of the Lodévois and Larzac Tourist Office. They will on no account be shared with third parties. 

Transfer of personal data abroad

We dot not transfer personal data abroad.

Office de Tourisme LODEVOIS ET LARZAC

7, Place du Rialto
34700 LODEVE

+33(0)4 67 88 86 44

+33(0)7 78 95 03 05

Contact us

Follow us
tue. 28 jun. Clear sky Clear sky 28°C
yr.no

Opening time

Open all year


- January to March :  tuesday to saturday  10am-12am & 3pm - 5pm

- April, May, June, July, August & September   : Open everyday  10am-1 pm & 2pm - 6pm 

 - October, November & December : tuesday to saturday  10am-12am & 3pm - 5pm




Menus

Your consent
This site uses cookies (or tracers) when you browse. Your explicit consent is required for their use. Click here to find out more
This site and related services may place cookies * (or trackers) on your computer.
They are not installed by default.

Online video distribution platforms (Youtube, Vimeo, Dailymotion, etc.) may place cookies intended for statistical and marketing monitoring of your consultations. Refer to their respective privacy policies for more information.
The refusal of these cookies will not affect their consultation on the current site.

This site is subject to audience measurement via the Google Analytics platform. See the Google Analytics privacy policy for more information.
Refusing these cookies will not affect your user experience on the current site.

Social networks (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Trip Advisor, etc.) may deposit cookies intended for statistical and marketing monitoring of your link sharing. Refer to their respective privacy policies for more information.
The refusal of these cookies will not affect your visit to the current site, but will prevent you from sharing the content of this site on your respective networks.

* a cookie is a small file stored by a server in the terminal (computer, telephone, etc.) of a user and associated with a web domain (i.e. in most cases to all the pages of 'same website). This file is automatically returned on subsequent contacts with the same domain.